Media Notes

Suspensions

The following list of suspensions is for information purposes only. It should not be construed as necessarily a complete listing of all suspensions.

Team Player Date of Game Discipline Eligible to Return
SSM Michael Bunting Dec. 7 10 Games Jan. 9
PBO Hunter Garlent Dec. 6 5 Games Dec. 28
OTT Sam Studnicka Dec. 5 8 Games Jan. 2
KGN Jacob Graves Dec. 5 2 Games Dec. 13
BELV Adam Bignell Dec. 5 2 Games Dec. 13
KGN Lawson Crouse Nov. 30 2 Games Dec. 12
KGN Coach Paul MacFarland Nov. 30 2 Games Dec. 12
SBY Brody Silk Nov. 28 8 Games Dec. 30
OSH Cole Cassels Nov. 23 10 Games Dec. 30

 


RECENT TRANSACTIONS:


Date Team Transfers To Team Transfers
Dec. 9 SAG

Ryan Orban

  OTT

Troy Henley

8th Rnd '16

Dec. 9 SAG

Sean Callaghan

  PLY

Connor Carrick

4th Rnd '16

Dec. 2 BELV

Chad Heffernan

12th Rnd '17

  SBY

Ldn's 4th Rnd '15

Bar's 7th Rnd '16

Dec. 1 SAG

Luke Cairns

  GUE

4th Rnd '16

Nov. 24 SBY

Nicholas Baptiste

  ER

Cole Mayo

Travis Wood

SSM's 2nd Rnd '15

Belv's 3rd Rnd '15

3rd Rnd '18

2nd Rnd '20

Nov. 22 BELV

Justin Bean

  MISS

7th Rnd '15

Nov. 21 WSR

Chris Marchese

10th Rnd '17

  GUE

Wsr's 3rd Rnd '17

Nov. 21 SAG

Jimmy Lodge

  MISS

Jesse Barwell

Greg DiTomaso

3rd Rnd '15

6th Rnd '16

Sby's 2nd Rnd '17 (cond.)

Nov. 20 KIT

9th Rnd '16

  MISS

Thomas Welsh

Nov. 20 GUE

Stephen Pierog

  SAR

Wsr's 3rd Rnd '17

10th Rnd '16

Nov. 14 WSR

Joshua Ho-Sang

  NIAG

Hayden McCool

2nd Rnd '16

2nd Rnd '18

2nd Rnd '19 (cond.)

Nov. 5 NIAG

4th Rnd '17

7th Rnd '15

  OS

Brandon Hope

Nov. 4 OTT

Jonathan Duchesne

  SBY

Evan de Haan

5th Rnd '15

Oct. 25 BAR

Niag's 3rd Rnd '16

3rd Rnd '17

  SAG

Brandon Prophet

Oct. 24 OSH

Jacob Busch

  OS

Bar's 4th Rnd '15

Er's 2nd Rnd '16

7th Rnd '17 (cond.)

Oct. 24 GUE

Mathew Mancina

  PBO

Bar's 3rd Rnd '15

Pbo's 3rd Rnd '17

Oct. 18 SSM

Trent Mallette

  OTT

12th Rnd '16 (cond.)

Oct. 17 BELV

Aaron Berisha

Miss's 2nd Rnd '15

Erie's 3rd Rnd '16

  LDN

Brett Welychka

Oct. 16 SBY

Devon Paliani

  SAG

12th Rnd '16

Sept. 30 KIT

Jordan DeKort

  BAR

10th Rnd '17

Sept. 29 MISS

Jacob Graves

  KGN

5th Rnd '17

Sept. 29 MISS

Dawson Carty

  KIT

Osh's 8th Rnd '15

Sept. 29 NB

Jamie Lewis

  WSR

7th Rnd '16

4th Rnd '17

12th Rnd '19

Sept. 29 SBY

Ray Huether

  NB

4th Rnd '17

Sept. 24 PBO

Brandon Devlin

  MISS

5th Rnd '16

3rd Rnd '17

Sept. 15 NB

Shawn Tessier

  KGN

9th Rnd '15

Sept. 8 NIAG

Jake Gilmour

  KGN

12th Rnd '15

Sept. 8 OS

Victor Mete

  LDN

3rd Rnd '15

3rd Rnd '16

Miss's 2nd Rnd '17

6th Rnd '17 (cond.)

2nd Rnd '18

2nd Rnd '19

Sept. 4 WSR

Brodie Milne

11th Rnd '15 (cond.)

  SBY

NB's 8th Rnd '15 (cond.)

11th Rnd '15 (cond.)

7th Rnd '16 (cond.)

Sept. 3 KGN Slater Doggett   WSR

Ldn's 12th Rnd '15

Aug. 26 NIAG Logan Brown   WSR

Gue's 2nd Rnd '15

Kit's 3rd Rnd '16

2nd Rnd '17

14th Rnd '17

Gue's 2nd Rnd '18

3rd Rnd '18

Aug. 21 BAR Liam Maaskant   KIT

Sby's 6th Rnd '15

Aug. 18 SAG Cody Payne   NIAG

3rd Rnd '17 (Cond.)

6th Rnd '17 (Cond.)

15th Rnd '19 (cond.)

Aug. 15 SBY

Mathew Campagna

  PLY

Sag's 2nd Rnd '15

3rd Rnd '16

2nd Rnd '17

Aug. 11 BELV

Michael Giugovaz

  LDN

15th Rnd '16 (cond.)

Aug. 8 PBO

Mitchell Webb

Jack Webb

  SAG

Bar's 3rd Rnd '15

6th Rnd '17

Aug. 7 MISS

Chad Duchesne

  KGN

6th Rnd '16 (cond.)

Aug. 5 OTT

Brett Gustavsen

  BELV

4th Rnd '16

Aug. 5 OTT

Connor Brown

Bar's 3rd Rnd '15

Wsr's 4th Rnd '15

  SAG

Jeremiah Addison

June 11 Gue

Luke Kirwan

  WSR

2nd Rnd '18

2nd Rnd '19

June 4 MISS

8th Rnd '16

  SBY

Noah Robinson

June 3 SBY

14th Rnd '16 (Cond.)

  KGN

Devon Paliani

June 1 SSM

Ryan Mantha

  NIAG

Ply's 2nd Rnd '15 (Cond.)

5th Rnd '17

April 4 SBY

Ldn's 12th Rnd '15

  WSR

13th Rnd '14

April 4 OSH

15th Rnd '16

  LDN

Osh's 15th Rnd '14

April 4 KIT

Niag's 9th Rnd '14

  OSH

8th Rnd '15

April 4 PBO

Wsr's 2nd Rnd '14

  OS

3rd Rnd '14

Osh's 2nd Rnd '15

April 4 ER

2nd Rnd '14

5th Rnd '16

  OS

3rd Rnd '15

2nd Rnd '19

April 3 OTT

15th Rnd '17

  SSM

Ott's 15th Rnd '14

April 3 OTT

15th Rnd '16

  LDN

15th Rnd '14

April 3 GUE

12th Rnd '14

  SBY

12th Rnd '15

Jan. 10 PBO

Michael Giugovaz

  BELV

Jason DaSilva

5th Rnd '17

Jan. 10 PBO

Cody Thompson

  MISS

Kgn's 10th Rnd '15

Jan. 10 KIT

Sby's 15th Rnd '14

5th Rnd '16 (cond.)

  BELV

Hayden Lavigne

Jan. 10 SAR

Belv's 3rd Rnd '15

  ER

Hayden Hodgson

Jan. 9 KIT

Radek Faksa

  SBY

Dominik Kubalik

2nd Rnd '14

Sar's 2nd Rnd '16

Jan. 9 OS

Kurtis MacDermid

  ER

2nd Rnd '16

3rd Rnd '16 (cond.)

2nd Rnd '18

2nd Rnd '19

Jan. 9 SBY

Stefan LeBlanc

2nd Rnd '16

2nd Rnd '17

2nd Rnd '18

3rd Rnd '15 (cond.)

  MISS

Trevor Carrick

Bradley Bell

5th Rnd '15

Jan. 8 LDN

Kyle Platzer

Santino Centorame

  OS

Gemel Smith

5th Rnd '17 (cond.)

Jan. 8 LDN

Liam Herbst

  OTT

Osh's 2nd Rnd '14

4th Rnd '17 (cond.)

           
Jan. 8 OTT

Joseph Blandisi

  BAR

Erik Bradford

3rd Rnd '15

3rd Rnd '16 (cond.)

Jan. 7 SAR

Tyler Hore

Bryan Moore

  SSM

Kevin Spinozzi

Jan. 7 PBO

Stephen Pierog

2nd Rnd '15

2nd Rnd '16

Belv's 2nd Rnd '18

2nd Rnd '19

  GUE

Hunter Garlent

Jan. 7 MISS

Dylan Smoskowitz

  OSH

2nd Rnd '16

Dec. 31 SBY

David Eccles

  SSM

Bar's 7th Rnd '16 (cond.)

Dec. 28 SAG

Zach Bratina

  NB

Blake Clarke

Schedule & Results Previous Games
  Saturday December 20
ERIE
GUE 2:00
MISS
BELV 7:05
WSR
SAG 7:11
OTT
BAR 7:30
Fan Zone

Get the Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the OHL.