Daily Schedule and Scores

Final 1 2 3 T PP S
PBO: A. Quine (00:13 1st) , C. Hatcher (05:31 1st) , G. Betzold (10:35 3rd)
ER: C. McDavid (08:24 1st) , A. Pelech (16:10 1st) , C. Brown (02:59 2nd) , A. Cortellessa (09:22 2nd) , C. Brown (07:47 3rd) , C. McDavid (19:29 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Erie Insurance Arena
Peterborough Petes Peterborough 2 0 1 3 0/4 44
Erie Otters Erie 2 2 2 6 1/3 26
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
KGN: H. Ikonen (15:15 3rd) , S. Bennett (19:19 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary K-Rock Centre
Belleville Bulls Belleville 0 0 0 0 0/2 28
Kingston Frontenacs Kingston 0 0 2 2 0/3 37
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
WSR: C. Marchese (04:32 1st) , M. Clarke (05:30 2nd) , K. Rychel (14:37 2nd)
PLY: G. Meurs (11:36 1st) , C. Carrick (13:08 1st) , M. Whaley (02:35 2nd) , S. Noesen (03:07 2nd) , S. Noesen (11:35 2nd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Compuware Arena
Windsor Spitfires Windsor 1 2 0 3 3/10 37
Plymouth Whalers Plymouth 2 3 0 5 3/9 51
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
OS: K. Gabriel (11:06 1st) , G. Smith (16:46 1st) , D. Catenacci (15:01 2nd) , D. Catenacci (16:47 3rd) , Z. Nastasiuk (19:11 3rd)
BRA: B. Childerley (04:14 1st) , M. MacLeod (15:14 1st) , Z. Bell (05:23 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Powerade Centre
Owen Sound Attack Owen Sound 2 1 2 5 2/3 29
Brampton Battalion Brampton 2 0 1 3 1/4 26
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
SAR: N. Goldobin (12:26 1st) , A. Basso (15:18 1st) , A. Galchenyuk (17:24 3rd) , R. Boucher (19:02 3rd)
GUE: Z. Mitchell (02:46 1st) , R. Horvat (14:43 1st)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Sleeman Centre
Sarnia Sting Sarnia 2 0 2 4 1/4 34
Guelph Storm Guelph 2 0 0 2 0/2 32
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
SSM: D. Staples (16:55 3rd)
KIT: B. Thomson (15:35 2nd) , R. Murphy (18:57 2nd) , M. Puempel (14:41 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Sault Ste. Marie 0 0 1 1 1/3 22
Kitchener Rangers Kitchener 0 2 1 3 2/4 42
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
SBY: B. Silk (12:12 3rd)
LDN: S. Griffith (03:39 1st) , J. Jammes (04:12 1st) , M. Rupert (00:25 3rd) , C. Pawley (09:25 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Budweiser Gardens
Sudbury Wolves Sudbury 0 0 1 1 0/2 42
London Knights London 2 0 2 4 0/3 37
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
NIAG: M. Theoret (00:14 1st) , B. Ritchie (09:55 2nd) , M. Theoret (01:08 3rd)
MISS: T. Carrick (17:15 1st) , S. Cobbold (19:01 1st) , R. Brace (15:00 2nd) , B. MacIntyre (19:16 2nd) , J. Burnside (10:56 3rd) , D. DeMelo (18:48 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Hershey Centre
Niagara IceDogs Niagara 1 1 1 3 0/3 31
Mississauga Steelheads Mississauga 2 2 2 6 2/4 24
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
SAG: B. Prophet (10:29 1st) , E. Locke (12:06 1st) , A. Alexeev (01:33 2nd) , J. Lodge (03:33 2nd) , B. Prophet (01:04 3rd) , D. Perklin (11:42 3rd) , V. Trocheck (17:52 3rd) , B. Lindberg (18:33 3rd)
OTT: S. Janes (17:57 1st) , S. Monahan (19:26 2nd) , S. Monahan (11:03 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Scotiabank Place
Saginaw Spirit Saginaw 2 2 4 8 1/6 47
Ottawa 67's Ottawa 1 1 1 3 2/2 34
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
BAR: S. Beyers (05:42 1st) , A. Athanasiou (10:35 1st) , S. Beyers (05:09 2nd) , A. Camara (11:30 2nd) , A. Camara (14:54 2nd)
OSH: M. Dal Colle (12:04 1st) , B. Jenner (08:57 2nd) , B. Jenner (16:57 2nd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary General Motors Centre
Barrie Colts Barrie 2 3 0 5 2/5 28
Oshawa Generals Oshawa 1 2 0 3 1/5 39

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Schedule & Results Previous Games
  Wednesday October 1
SAG 1 3 SSM 2nd - 7:19
Fan Zone

Get the Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the OHL.