Daily Schedule and Scores

Final 1 2 3 T PP S
OSH: T. Biggs (02:34 1st) , C. Cassels (14:24 1st) , S. Laughton (00:27 2nd) , B. Jenner (19:55 3rd)
KGN: S. Watson (16:23 2nd) , D. Greenaway (08:52 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary K-Rock Centre
Oshawa Generals Oshawa 2 1 1 4 0/1 37
Kingston Frontenacs Kingston 0 1 1 2 0/3 25
Final SO * 1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
WSR: B. Johnson (06:12 2nd) , C. Marchese (04:29 3rd)
KIT: E. McEneny (15:49 2nd) , J. Bailey (01:07 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
Windsor Spitfires Windsor 0 1 1 0 0 2 0/6 32
Kitchener Rangers Kitchener 0 1 1 0 1 3 0/3 41
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
OTT: D. Salituro (11:14 2nd)
PLY: R. Hartman (15:07 1st) , S. Noesen (17:41 1st) , S. Noesen (18:02 2nd) , T. Wilson (18:19 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Compuware Arena
Ottawa 67's Ottawa 0 1 0 1 0/2 23
Plymouth Whalers Plymouth 2 1 1 4 1/2 48
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
SAG: N. Moutrey (00:27 1st) , V. Trocheck (03:35 1st) , G. Ross (10:06 1st) , V. Trocheck (06:08 3rd)
SAR: R. Boucher (01:01 1st) , R. Boucher (16:55 1st) , R. Boucher (11:04 2nd) , C. Sarault (16:42 2nd) , B. Hargrave (19:49 2nd) , A. Galchenyuk (15:28 3rd) , C. Sarault (18:12 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary RBC Centre
Saginaw Spirit Saginaw 3 0 1 4 0/1 33
Sarnia Sting Sarnia 2 3 2 7 1/2 37
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
ER: K. Pettit (12:58 1st) , C. McDavid (13:08 2nd) , J. McDowell (00:32 3rd) , J. Evans (19:47 3rd)
SSM: J. McCann (08:44 1st) , D. Nurse (18:54 1st) , B. Alderson (07:39 2nd) , C. Miller (18:09 2nd) , N. Halagian (10:56 3rd) , N. Cousins (19:01 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Essar Centre
Erie Otters Erie 1 1 2 4 1/2 30
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Sault Ste. Marie 2 2 2 6 2/5 54
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
BRA: B. Goodrow (03:01 3rd) , J. Lewis (08:36 3rd)
GUE: A. Pedan (14:24 1st) , R. Fabbri (14:00 2nd) , Z. Leslie (15:06 2nd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Sleeman Centre
Brampton Battalion Brampton 0 0 2 2 2/5 19
Guelph Storm Guelph 1 2 0 3 1/4 34
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
BAR: Z. Hall (02:34 1st) , A. Ekblad (08:51 1st) , A. Camara (03:13 3rd)
LDN: A. Broadhurst (11:22 1st) , B. Horvat (05:20 2nd) , B. Horvat (15:58 2nd) , J. Anderson (17:47 2nd) , M. Domi (12:21 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Budweiser Gardens
Barrie Colts Barrie 2 0 1 3 1/7 33
London Knights London 1 3 1 5 2/3 41
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
NIAG: C. Verhaeghe (01:10 1st) , M. Theoret (12:46 1st) , B. Ritchie (13:21 1st) , S. Shipley (19:07 1st) , M. Theoret (13:06 3rd) , R. Strome (19:56 3rd)
MISS: D. Smoskowitz (02:56 2nd) , T. Carrick (05:49 3rd) , K. Kontos (11:26 3rd) , D. Smoskowitz (13:35 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Hershey Centre
Niagara IceDogs Niagara 4 0 2 6 1/2 56
Mississauga Steelheads Mississauga 0 1 3 4 1/4 31
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
OS: K. Hope (03:21 1st) , J. Dotchin (11:26 1st) , Z. Nastasiuk (14:23 2nd) , C. Brace (02:12 3rd) , H. Cook (12:51 3rd) , C. Brace (18:59 3rd)
SBY: M. Kantor (07:23 1st) , N. Pancel (07:57 2nd) , N. Pancel (12:27 2nd) , N. Pancel (07:14 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Sudbury Community Arena
Owen Sound Attack Owen Sound 2 1 3 6 0/4 34
Sudbury Wolves Sudbury 1 2 1 4 2/5 42

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Schedule & Results Previous Games
  Saturday November 1
OTT
ERIE 7:00
SBY
NIA 7:00
OSH
BELV 7:05
KGN
PLY 7:05
LDN
WSR 7:05
SSM
SAG 7:11
GUE
BAR 7:30
KIT
OS 7:30
Fan Zone

Get the Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the OHL.