Daily Schedule and Scores

Final 1 2 3 T PP S
GUE: J. Auger (02:13 2nd)
LDN: M. Domi (07:14 1st) , M. Domi (14:50 3rd) , B. Horvat (19:42 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Budweiser Gardens
Guelph Storm Guelph 0 1 0 1 0/2 31
London Knights London 1 0 2 3 0/5 34
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
BRA: J. Lewis (02:05 1st) , P. Machac (12:21 1st) , N. Paul (03:24 3rd) , B. Robinson (07:47 3rd) , B. Goodrow (12:21 3rd) , J. Lewis (16:51 3rd)
NIAG: C. Verhaeghe (01:45 1st) , B. Ritchie (15:43 1st) , R. Strome (18:24 2nd) , S. Shipley (05:18 3rd) , R. Strome (19:50 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Gatorade Garden City Complex
Brampton Battalion Brampton 2 0 4 6 0/3 33
Niagara IceDogs Niagara 2 1 2 5 0/4 41
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
KGN: S. Bennett (09:37 1st) , D. Greenaway (19:35 2nd) , B. Jenkins (18:36 3rd)
BELV: B. Gaunce (09:58 1st)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Yardmen Arena
Kingston Frontenacs Kingston 1 1 1 3 2/4 41
Belleville Bulls Belleville 1 0 0 1 0/3 43
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
SAR: A. Galchenyuk (04:11 1st) , A. Galchenyuk (18:00 2nd) , R. Boucher (05:51 3rd) , R. Boucher (17:59 3rd) , A. Galchenyuk (19:07 3rd)
PBO: A. Quine (17:59 1st) , B. Findlay (16:57 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Peterborough Memorial Centre
Sarnia Sting Sarnia 1 1 3 5 1/2 26
Peterborough Petes Peterborough 1 0 1 2 1/6 41
Final SO 1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
KIT: B. Thomson (12:07 1st) , J. Bailey (13:44 2nd) , M. Marcantuoni (16:28 2nd) , R. Faksa (06:03 3rd)
PLY: M. Mistele (11:21 1st) , G. Meurs (04:50 2nd) , R. Hartman (18:50 2nd) , R. Hartman (19:09 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Compuware Arena
Kitchener Rangers Kitchener 1 2 1 0 1 5 2/2 31
Plymouth Whalers Plymouth 1 2 1 0 0 4 0/4 42
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
OS: D. Catenacci (04:31 2nd) , C. Bigras (13:18 3rd)
SSM: R. Sproul (12:44 1st)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Essar Centre
Owen Sound Attack Owen Sound 0 1 1 2 1/7 27
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Sault Ste. Marie 1 0 0 1 1/4 33
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
OTT: D. Salituro (01:10 1st) , B. Bell (04:11 1st) , D. Salituro (10:32 3rd)
SAG: E. Locke (15:44 1st) , T. Trafford (11:31 2nd) , J. Kea (16:54 2nd) , D. Young (17:43 2nd) , N. Moutrey (00:13 3rd) , G. Ross (00:57 3rd) , J. Lodge (05:17 3rd) , G. Ross (06:14 3rd) , T. Trafford (07:22 3rd) , V. Trocheck (09:41 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Dow Event Center
Ottawa 67's Ottawa 2 0 1 3 1/6 21
Saginaw Spirit Saginaw 1 3 6 10 1/6 48

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Schedule & Results Previous Games
  Tuesday October 21
GUE
KIT 7:00
Fan Zone

Get the Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the OHL.