Daily Schedule and Scores

Final SO 1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
LDN: C. Tierney (01:41 1st) , B. Horvat (02:33 2nd) , K. Platzer (01:29 3rd)
GUE: M. Finn (05:49 2nd) , R. Horvat (00:48 3rd) , H. Garlent (12:30 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Sleeman Centre
London Knights London 1 1 1 0 1 4 2/9 27
Guelph Storm Guelph 0 1 2 0 0 3 2/8 31
Final SO 1 2 3 OT SO T PP S
KIT: M. Schmalz (05:27 1st) , D. Llewellyn (11:28 1st) , B. Thomson (17:28 3rd)
ER: J. McDowell (00:33 2nd) , A. Pelech (03:09 2nd) , J. Labardo (14:39 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Erie Insurance Arena
Kitchener Rangers Kitchener 2 0 1 0 0 3 0/5 48
Erie Otters Erie 0 2 1 0 1 4 1/5 25
Final OT 1 2 3 OT T PP S
SBY: J. Leivo (14:08 3rd) , M. Braid (14:51 3rd)
NIAG: J. Wigle (01:10 1st) , C. Verhaeghe (01:40 3rd) , M. Theoret (02:30 OT)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Gatorade Garden City Complex
Sudbury Wolves Sudbury 0 0 2 0 2 1/2 30
Niagara IceDogs Niagara 1 0 1 1 3 0/8 37
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
MISS: D. Smoskowitz (06:29 1st) , K. Kontos (11:04 1st) , T. Welsh (08:16 2nd)
BELV: A. Brassard (06:57 2nd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Yardmen Arena
Mississauga Steelheads Mississauga 2 1 0 3 1/4 28
Belleville Bulls Belleville 0 1 0 1 0/3 35
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
KGN: J. Dupuy (16:00 1st) , S. Schutt (03:29 2nd) , S. Watson (10:02 2nd) , S. Bennett (15:08 3rd)
SAR: N. Goldobin (06:05 1st) , A. Galchenyuk (15:22 1st) , A. Galchenyuk (01:19 2nd) , R. Boucher (07:38 2nd) , R. Boucher (11:08 2nd) , A. Galchenyuk (05:59 3rd) , C. Murphy (07:54 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary RBC Centre
Kingston Frontenacs Kingston 1 2 1 4 1/5 24
Sarnia Sting Sarnia 2 3 2 7 0/4 36
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
WSR: A. Bateman (07:59 1st) , E. Clark (16:06 2nd) , J. Ho-Sang (02:36 3rd)
SAG: J. Lodge (00:39 1st) , E. Locke (01:34 1st) , V. Trocheck (12:46 1st) , J. Kea (10:11 2nd) , G. Ross (13:50 2nd) , V. Trocheck (17:38 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Dow Event Center
Windsor Spitfires Windsor 1 1 1 3 1/7 41
Saginaw Spirit Saginaw 3 2 1 6 2/6 45
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
BAR: S. Beyers (07:52 1st) , J. MacDonald (14:02 2nd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Barrie Molson Centre
Plymouth Whalers Plymouth 0 0 0 0 0/4 40
Barrie Colts Barrie 1 1 0 2 0/6 21
Final 1 2 3 T PP S
BRA: B. Clarke (14:13 1st)
OS: K. Gabriel (01:05 1st) , H. Cook (01:35 2nd) , K. Hope (02:24 2nd) , D. Catenacci (19:52 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
Brampton Battalion Brampton 1 0 0 1 1/2 30
Owen Sound Attack Owen Sound 1 2 1 4 0/2 24

  * Adjustment to Schedule



Schedule & Results Previous Games
  Sunday November 23
KIT
GUE 2:00
SSM
KGN 2:00
PBO
MISS 2:00
BAR
BELV 4:05
SAG
SAR 4:05
OS
OSH 6:05
Fan Zone

Get the Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the OHL.