Playoff Brackets | Expanded Brackets | Playoff Tracker

2012 Playoffs



FINALS

Series H
LONDON vs. NIAGARA
London wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Thu May 3 7:00 PM Niagara 3, LONDON 2 OT2
Game 2 - Sat May 5 7:00 PM London 5, NIAGARA 3
Game 3 - Mon May 7 7:00 PM LONDON 3, Niagara 2
Game 4 - Wed May 9 7:00 PM London 4, NIAGARA 1
Game 5 - Fri May 11 7:00 PM LONDON 2, Niagara 1


CONFERENCE FINALS

Series G (East)
NIAGARA vs. OTTAWA
Niagara wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Fri Apr 20 7:00 PM NIAGARA 2, Ottawa 1 OT
Game 2 - Sun Apr 22 2:00 PM Ottawa 7, NIAGARA 4
Game 3 - Mon Apr 23 7:00 PM Niagara 5, OTTAWA 2
Game 4 - Wed Apr 25 7:00 PM Niagara 5, OTTAWA 2
Game 5 - Fri Apr 27 7:00 PM NIAGARA 3, Ottawa 2

Series G (West)
LONDON vs. KITCHENER
London wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Thu Apr 19 7:00 PM LONDON 3, Kitchener 2 OT
Game 2 - Sun Apr 22 7:00 PM London 6, KITCHENER 4
Game 3 - Tue Apr 24 7:00 PM LONDON 5, Kitchener 2
Game 4 - Wed Apr 25 7:00 PM London 4, KITCHENER 2


SECOND ROUND

Series E (East)
NIAGARA vs. BRAMPTON
Niagara wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Fri Apr 6 7:00 PM NIAGARA 2, Brampton 1 OT
Game 2 - Sun Apr 8 2:00 PM Niagara 3, BRAMPTON 1
Game 3 - Tue Apr 10 7:00 PM NIAGARA 6, Brampton 3
Game 4 - Thu Apr 12 7:00 PM Niagara 3, BRAMPTON 1

Series F (East)
OTTAWA vs. BARRIE
Ottawa wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Fri Apr 6 7:00 PM OTTAWA 5, Barrie 1
Game 2 - Sun Apr 8 2:00 PM Barrie 3, OTTAWA 2 OT2
Game 3 - Tue Apr 10 7:30 PM BARRIE 5, Ottawa 2
Game 4 - Thu Apr 12 7:30 PM BARRIE 3, Ottawa 2
Game 5 - Fri Apr 13 7:30 PM OTTAWA 2, Barrie 1
Game 6 - Sun Apr 15 7:30 PM Ottawa 3, BARRIE 2
Game 7 - Tue Apr 17 7:00 PM OTTAWA 4, Barrie 3 OT

Series E (West)
LONDON vs. SAGINAW
London wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Fri Apr 6 7:00 PM LONDON 5, Saginaw 2
Game 2 - Sun Apr 8 7:11 PM SAGINAW 5, London 2
Game 3 - Mon Apr 9 7:00 PM Saginaw 5, LONDON 2
Game 4 - Wed Apr 11 7:11 PM London 5, SAGINAW 2
Game 5 - Fri Apr 13 7:30 PM LONDON 2, Saginaw 1 OT
Game 6 - Sat Apr 14 7:11 PM London 5, SAGINAW 3

Series F (West)
PLYMOUTH vs. KITCHENER
Kitchener wins series 4 - 3
Game 1 - Fri Apr 6 7:05 PM Kitchener 2, PLYMOUTH 0
Game 2 - Sun Apr 8 7:05 PM Plymouth 2, KITCHENER 0
Game 3 - Tue Apr 10 7:05 PM PLYMOUTH 4, Kitchener 3
Game 4 - Wed Apr 11 7:05 PM KITCHENER 5, Plymouth 1
Game 5 - Sat Apr 14 7:05 PM PLYMOUTH 3, Kitchener 0
Game 6 - Sun Apr 15 7:05 PM KITCHENER 4, Plymouth 2
Game 7 - Tue Apr 17 7:05 PM Kitchener 6, PLYMOUTH 3


FIRST ROUND

Series A (East)
NIAGARA vs. OSHAWA
Niagara wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Thu Mar 22 7:00 PM NIAGARA 8, Oshawa 2
Game 2 - Fri Mar 23 7:35 PM Niagara 6, OSHAWA 1
Game 3 - Sun Mar 25 6:00 PM Oshawa 6, NIAGARA 4
Game 4 - Wed Mar 28 7:05 PM OSHAWA 5, Niagara 3
Game 5 - Sat Mar 31 7:00 PM NIAGARA 5, Oshawa 3
Game 6 - Sun Apr 1 6:05 PM Niagara 4, OSHAWA 1

Series B (East)
OTTAWA vs. BELLEVILLE
Ottawa wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Thu Mar 22 7:00 PM OTTAWA 3, Belleville 2 OT
Game 2 - Fri Mar 23 7:30 PM OTTAWA 4, Belleville 2
Game 3 - Sun Mar 25 2:00 PM BELLEVILLE 4, Ottawa 3 OT
Game 4 - Tue Mar 27 7:05 PM BELLEVILLE 4, Ottawa 3 OT
Game 5 - Fri Mar 30 7:00 PM OTTAWA 5, Belleville 2
Game 6 - Mon Apr 2 7:05 PM Ottawa 2, BELLEVILLE 1

Series C (East)
BARRIE vs. MISSISSAUGA
Barrie wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Thu Mar 22 7:30 PM BARRIE 3, Mississauga 1
Game 2 - Fri Mar 23 7:30 PM MISSISSAUGA 4, Barrie 0
Game 3 - Mon Mar 26 7:30 PM BARRIE 4, Mississauga 0
Game 4 - Tue Mar 27 7:00 PM MISSISSAUGA 3, Barrie 2
Game 5 - Sat Mar 31 7:30 PM BARRIE 2, Mississauga 1
Game 6 - Mon Apr 2 7:00 PM Barrie 3, MISSISSAUGA 2 OT

Series D (East)
BRAMPTON vs. SUDBURY
Brampton wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Fri Mar 23 7:30 PM BRAMPTON 4, Sudbury 0
Game 2 - Sun Mar 25 2:00 PM BRAMPTON 4, Sudbury 2
Game 3 - Tue Mar 27 7:30 PM Brampton 6, SUDBURY 1
Game 4 - Wed Mar 28 7:30 PM Brampton 4, SUDBURY 3 OT2

Series A (West)
LONDON vs. WINDSOR
London wins series 4 - 0
Game 1 - Fri Mar 23 7:30 PM LONDON 3, Windsor 0
Game 2 - Sun Mar 25 2:05 PM London 3, WINDSOR 2
Game 3 - Mon Mar 26 7:00 PM LONDON 3, Windsor 2
Game 4 - Thu Mar 29 7:05 PM London 8, WINDSOR 3

Series B (West)
PLYMOUTH vs. GUELPH
Plymouth wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Fri Mar 23 7:05 PM Guelph 4, PLYMOUTH 2
Game 2 - Sun Mar 25 6:30 PM GUELPH 5, Plymouth 3
Game 3 - Tue Mar 27 7:05 PM PLYMOUTH 7, Guelph 1
Game 4 - Thu Mar 29 7:00 PM Plymouth 5, GUELPH 2
Game 5 - Sat Mar 31 7:05 PM PLYMOUTH 9, Guelph 3
Game 6 - Sun Apr 1 6:30 PM Plymouth 2, GUELPH 1 OT

Series C (West)
KITCHENER vs. OWEN SOUND
Kitchener wins series 4 - 1
Game 1 - Fri Mar 23 7:30 PM KITCHENER 6, Owen Sound 2
Game 2 - Sat Mar 24 7:30 PM Kitchener 3, OWEN SOUND 2
Game 3 - Mon Mar 26 7:00 PM KITCHENER 4, Owen Sound 1
Game 4 - Wed Mar 28 7:00 PM OWEN SOUND 6, Kitchener 5 OT
Game 5 - Fri Mar 30 7:30 PM KITCHENER 4, Owen Sound 2

Series D (West)
SARNIA vs. SAGINAW
Saginaw wins series 4 - 2
Game 1 - Fri Mar 23 7:00 PM Saginaw 5, SARNIA 1
Game 2 - Sat Mar 24 7:11 PM Sarnia 4, SAGINAW 3 OT
Game 3 - Mon Mar 26 7:00 PM SARNIA 6, Saginaw 5 OT
Game 4 - Wed Mar 28 7:11 PM SAGINAW 4, Sarnia 3 OT
Game 5 - Fri Mar 30 7:00 PM Saginaw 5, SARNIA 2
Game 6 - Sat Mar 31 7:11 PM SAGINAW 3, Sarnia 1


(* if necessary)
Schedule & Results Previous Games
  Thursday December 18
SSM 3 2 GUE Final OT
OS 7 8 NIA Final OT
BELV 5 4 PBO Final
SAG 2 1 WSR Final
PLY 4 2 BAR Final
Fan Zone

Get the Insider

Be the first to know what's happening in the OHL.